Wednesday, February 25, 2009

feeling of sick...haha

Ohh yeah, i forgot to tell you guys what im giving up for Lent..
This year, i am going to be giving up

(but not for the next 40days/40nights)

Alright, so at around 4:30ish Kyrstin and i went to pick up Zander because we were all going to the Ash Wednesday mass at Our Lady of Refuge. We though it was at 5pm, but really it was at 5:30pm.. so we were pretty early..we stood at the front of the church and it was a bit awkward.. haha so we just chilled in the car.. then Ed came and he chlled with us too.. Then we finally went in and sat in the church..The mass was EXTREMELY fast! i think it was because they just said everything, instead of singing everything i guess. it was still cool though.. Oh, and they also say different things, but thats cool too.. But yeah, i got to make my three wishes because it was my first time going into that i made my wishes (and im reallly hoping for those wishes) and yeah...Then i went to pcn practice..then phil, cyn and i checked out P3 really quick.. hahah its BLUE in there! hahaha but yeah, then we all went home..Thats all.. But, i cant exactly go to sleep yet, beucase im waiting for midnight to greet Gia and Vidal "happy birthday!!".. so ill be up for another 15 minutes..hahha but im going to stop now.. bfn friends!


Okay, so i told my karate teacher and he let me sit out. but i kind of wanted to do it, because we were learning kicks and it looked pretty intense. haha but yeah, after class, Kyrstin and i walked to her apartment.. the walk kind of made me feel better for some reason. then i ate a cup-of-noodles and that made me feel better too.. hopefully it keeps getting better.. (keeping my fingers crossed) Well anyways, i just wanted to update whoever was reading this.. im sure ill be back later to add more.. bfn friends!


So, im in my first class and my head hurts and i feel like throwing up! what the?!! whyy?? i dont know, but this is beyond the lameness! mannnnnnn! and i have karate after this..=/ Im still going to go to the class, but im going to ask if i can sit out or something becuase if i do all the stuff for that class, i might actually throw-up or faint or something...ehh, we'll see how it goes.. THIS SUCKS! Then after that class, i have to be at school for another 10000000hours because of pcn practice! yay!!! thats all, i felt like writing about it, so i did.. bye for now friends...


1 comment:

  1. maybe ur karate teacher will bust a mister miyagi and give you an awesome massage and then you can kill someone in karate class. hahaha.